Clients


We have recorded, mixed and/or mastered with a broad spectre of Danish and international clients. A partial list in random order below.

Bands and artists

Nephew
Powersolo
Spleen United
Lars Lilholt Band
Dúné
Kresten Osgood / Simon Eskildsen / Frederik Lomborg
Giant Giant Sand (US)
Frida Gold (DE)
Dad Rocks! (IS / DK)
Mzungu Kichaa (TZ)
Howe Gelb (US)
A Silent Express(NL)
Brian Lopez (US)
DJ Static
Johnny Hefty
Jøden
Kellermensch
Jens Ulrich Kleemeyer
Nice Little Penguins
Niels Vincentz Quartet feat. Larry Potter (DK / US)
Nive Nielsen & The Deer Children (KN / DK)
The Broken Beats
Marvel Hill
Mike Andersen
The Green Lives
Kadie Elder
Kreuzberg
Emil De Waal & Spejderrobot
Katsi Kleist (KN)
Bodebrixen
Telestjernen
Get Your Gun
Navneløs
SPEkTR
Nanna Elizabeth Band
Lis Er Stille
Superspark
Artificial Brothers
Dan Johannesson
I Will Furnish Your Sunday Mornings
Snaredrum
Bel Esprit
Son of Caesar
Bjarke Kirk & Kujonerne
Via Mala
De sidste Bohemer
Woven Blush
Echo Lips
Hugh & The Jackmans
Josefine Skov
Lasse Sandkamm Trio
Slither Age
Family Grand
Flod
Rupture Plains
Anette Dyrlynd
Brdr. Lort
Nikolaj Rosengreen
Indisk Snaps
Drön
The Day we left earth
Mud Shark
EkkoEgo
Rikke Mølbæk Thomsen
The Stairs
Monkey Okay
Upopulær Mekanik
Plöw
The Reamers
Nina Tilby
The Silent Low
Sejs Blæserne
The Crusader of Rust
Trio Svin
Drift
Tankely
Meet Miss Glissic
Lige Nu
Nanna Schannong
Rio Grande
Bunker
Climb It Baby
Small Time Giants
Sulahue
Electric Sky
Shoreline Stay
Eirene
Raphael Gimenes
Lise Dres
JaiPee
Inuit Feet
Vibeke Falden
Scarlet Valve
Mia Louise
Speak The Kings
The Shakers
Ladylion
The Stairs
Ghost Flute & Dice
EkkoEgo
Zeitgeist
Dance With Dirt
Farewell Carousel
Mia Louise Andresen
Laura Lundfold
Sound Circus
Jens Balder
Killboy Runaway
Nanna Elizabeth
Stoned Society
Ivan Børsting
Gaijo
Bang Bang Brain
Mason League
Christian Wandel
Sarah Westphal
Fterbrander
Patrick Hye
The Saviors
Snabeltyrkersko
Grandivi
Andreas Bech
Bersærk
Aymae
Jakob Mulvad
Wrench
Drone
Steve Cameron
Waves set Ablaze
Faun Legacy
Us With Millions
Lunarspeed
Viktoria Lundberg
The Shaking Sensations
Thunderboss
Shocking White
We Invented the Night
The Day we Left Earth
Matilda Tjelldén
Avalyn
Machinery of Joy
wedoband
Piece of Pear
Why Write
The Goldrush
Matilda Tjelldén
Mette Skou
Malrun
Yasha
Darling Don’t Dance
Sofafon
Taras
Skibsted & His Imaginary Friends
Men of Polaroids
Jonas Kappel
Von Krolock
Syrene Theresia
Götterfunken
Tarani
Psykofantastiko
Operation Zero
Sleep & Release
Saft
Memphis Fever Panic
Nikolaj Kraglund
86dB
Rebels Without a Cause
Mellow
Lars Fiil Kvartet
Asbjørn Toftdahl
Lesson Nr. 1
She Talks
Jeppe Kiel Revsbech
Cynical Paranoia
Shellfish
The Curse of Harry Dean
LevinSton
Curiosity Thrilled Pat
Götterfunken
Elevatorfører
Mr. Frank
Guard of Guano
Random Fathers
Datostrøm
Knoxville
Stranglr
Gudjon Rudolf Gudmundsson
Anders Abrahamsen
Sammensurium feat. Michael Blake
Year House Track Roads
Mirage
Silent People
Honning & Mudder
The World State
Rasmus Harboe
Super Things
Relic Fuzz
Paper Planes
Seegert, Bæk & Nygaard
SkanderborgSvalerne
Sirens Myst
Julie Kjær Kvartet
Rostock
Essi Stanpede
Mette Ringgaard Pedersen
Coma Area
Krauka
Mixtune for Cully
Potempkin
Sevenyre
Pinocchio Paints Picasso
Astro Blasters
Pørtners Komplot
BMX
King’s Light Infantry
Bahnhof
Zuanna
Raptuss
The Last Romantics
PeTE
Marie Carlsen Kleinert
Marc Adam
Predator’s Rose
Holidays on Fire
Mimas
Mads Pugholm
Just Like Django
The Carney Brothers
Rivera
Lily’s apartment
Eymae
Empiriet
Torben Wahlstrøm
Münchausen
Y name it
Back to Nature
Organic Pie Crust
Pollution
ArtSide
Rolf Heitmann
Accelebration
Prikazka
Henriette Kroager
Grandma Groupies
Waterlines
Per Lynge Worm
Trio Fabel Spendabel
Pia Nygaard
Det Grønne Apotek
Knallertband
Jacob Faurholt & Sweetie Pie Wilbur
Vengsgaard Kvartet
Mads Wæhrens
Mikkel Tønner Nielsen
Sonar
Boil
Kaffa
Warm Champions
Cecilie Sophie Flattum
Don’t Take Us Alive
Carrot
Rose Island
Kefir Kvartet
The Overnight Sensation
Dog Feelings
Replayce
Josephine P. Munk
Michael Hamilton
Hörður Valsson
Who’s Running
Troels Mynster
Daniel Willads
Carefree
Michael Lefevre
Frey Klarskov & Christian Melchior
Anette O’Driscoll
Jørgen Clausen
Brian Dan Christensen
The Cubes
Frit Fald
Martin Kyhl Johansen
Vegas Band
Plight Of Terra
Mads Heinesen
Laybann
Jack of Diamonds
Claus Grønkær Christensen
Mile High Deer
Vegas Band
Sky Architects
Umlaut
Me And The Maniac
Solaris
Skjult
der geist theatre
Kaleidoskop
Teater Får302
Filuren

Other clients

Danmarks Radio (DR)
TV 2 Danmark A/S
Copenhagen Records
Nordisk Film
Deluca Film
Radiator Film
GotFat Productions
RecArt
Universal
ICEBERG MUSIC GROUP
Nordic Music Society ApS
Rechnitzer A/S
Staalfilm
Crunchy Frog
A:larm Music
Mermaid Records
GO´Danish Folk Music
Larsen VFX
Cadesign form
WorldPerfect
Welcome Post Production
Playground Marketing ApS
Persona Non Grata
Rechnitzer
mood media
Akustikken
Oursource Marketing ApS
Carglass A/S
Den Gamle By
Struer Museum
Kulturstyrelsen
Danske Commodities A/S
ARoS, Aarhus Kunstmuseum
NIRAS Konsulenterne
Strange Ears
MindTool
Aarhus Folk Festival
Århus Musikskole
Århus Akademi
Aarhus Vand
Randers Fritids- og Kulturforvaltning
Musikskolen Laura
Viva La Renovation
Klarup Rideskole
ROD
Hadsten Skoles SFO
Lydklinikken
KFUM-spejderne
Teknik og Miljø, Aarhus Kommune
Research Clinic for Functional Disorders and Psychosomatics, Aarhus University Hospital
Ladelund Efterskole
Danski ApS
Carglass A/S
Byhøjskolen, Aarhus
Skåde Skole
Uldum Højskole
Aarhus Sangskriverværksted
Per Aarsleff A/S
Struer Kommune
Billund Airport A/S